Skip to content
OlympusBonus Casino bonus · Austria Play now
Casino bonus · as of 15 October 2026

Wazamba Casino Bonus

  • Licence: PAGCOR (Philippines), Offshore Gaming License No. 22-0025 (per the operator) / jurisdiction “curacao” (technical platform data) (per the operator) / Anjouan Gaming Board (per AskGamblers) / no valid licence (per casino.guru)
  • Welcome bonus: 100% up to €500 + 200 free spins on the 1st deposit (per the operator DE) / 100% up to €500 + 200 free spins + 1 Bonus Crab (1st deposit) (per AskGamblers) / crypto welcome offer: up to 100 mBTC + 100 free spins over 4 deposits (per the operator EN)
  • Wagering: 35x (deposit + bonus); free spin winnings 40x (per the operator) / 35x (deposit + bonus) (per AskGamblers)

The Wazamba bonus for new players: 100% up to €500 and 200 free spins with the first deposit, as stated in the operator's promotion terms, as of 15 October 2026.

According to AskGamblers (as of 15 October 2026), a Bonus Crab comes on top, and no bonus code is needed. Wazamba also runs a crypto package spread over four deposits. As the only brand in the comparison of casino bonuses for Austria, Wazamba applies wagering to deposit plus bonus.

OlympusBonus editorial team · Research and data · as of 15 October 2026 · About the editorial team
I

Key figures by source

FieldValue
Welcome bonus
Welcome bonus100% up to €500 + 200 free spins on the 1st deposit (per the operator DE) · 100% up to €500 + 200 free spins + 1 Bonus Crab (1st deposit) (per AskGamblers) · crypto welcome offer: up to 100 mBTC + 100 free spins over 4 deposits (per the operator EN)
Bonus terms
Wagering requirement35x (deposit + bonus); free spin winnings 40x (per the operator) · 35x (deposit + bonus) (per AskGamblers)
Max bet with bonus€100 (welcome bonus) (per the operator) · €5 (weekend reload) (per the operator) · €5 (welcome bonus, per Casino Guru) (per casino.guru)
Time limit10 days from bonus activation (per the operator) · claim free spin batches (20 each) within 24 h, otherwise they expire (per the operator)
Max win from bonusmax. 10x the bonus amount (per the operator) · from free spins: €50 (up to 50 free spins) or €100 (over 50 free spins) (per the operator) · €500 (per AskGamblers) · unlimited (per casino.guru)
Minimum deposit and code
Minimum deposit for the bonus€20 (per the operator) · crypto package: 1 mBTC / €20 per deposit (per the operator)
Bonus codeno code needed (per AskGamblers)
Offers for existing players
Reload bonusweekend reload: 50% up to €700 + 50 free spins (Fri–Sun, 50 free spins from a €50 deposit) (per the operator) · weekend reload: max. €700 (per the operator) · weekly reload: 50 free spins (Mon–Thu, from €20) (per the operator)
Cashback at Wazamba Casinoweekly up to 15% / max. €3,000 (top 3 VIP levels only: Gold 5%, Platinum 10%, Diamond 15%), 1x wagering (per the operator) · live casino cashback 25%, max. €200, 1x wagering (per the operator)
VIP / loyalty5 VIP levels: higher cashback percentage, personal manager (per the operator)
Licence and operator
LicencePAGCOR (Philippines), Offshore Gaming License No. 22-0025 (per the operator) · jurisdiction “curacao” (technical platform data) (per the operator) · Anjouan Gaming Board (per AskGamblers) · no valid licence (per casino.guru)
II

Missing and conflicting values

No source gives a value for these fields, or the sources give different values.

Not listed or conflicting
  • Welcome bonus: Sources give different values: 100% up to €500 + 200 free spins on the 1st deposit (per the operator DE) · 100% up to €500 + 200 free spins + 1 Bonus Crab (1st deposit) (per AskGamblers) · crypto welcome offer: up to 100 mBTC + 100 free spins over 4 deposits (per the operator EN)
  • Minimum deposit for the bonus: Several values per the operator: €20 · crypto package: 1 mBTC / €20 per deposit
  • Wagering requirement: Sources give different values: 35x (deposit + bonus); free spin winnings 40x (per the operator) · 35x (deposit + bonus) (per AskGamblers)
  • Max bet with bonus: Sources give different values: €100 (welcome bonus) (per the operator) · €5 (weekend reload) (per the operator) · €5 (welcome bonus, per Casino Guru) (per casino.guru)
  • Time limit: Several values per the operator: 10 days from bonus activation · claim free spin batches (20 each) within 24 h, otherwise they expire
  • Max win from bonus: Sources give different values: max. 10x the bonus amount (per the operator) · from free spins: €50 (up to 50 free spins) or €100 (over 50 free spins) (per the operator) · €500 (per AskGamblers) · unlimited (per casino.guru)
  • Reload bonus: Several values per the operator: weekend reload: 50% up to €700 + 50 free spins (Fri–Sun, 50 free spins from a €50 deposit) · weekend reload: max. €700 · weekly reload: 50 free spins (Mon–Thu, from €20)
  • Cashback: Several values per the operator: weekly up to 15% / max. €3,000 (top 3 VIP levels only: Gold 5%, Platinum 10%, Diamond 15%), 1x wagering · live casino cashback 25%, max. €200, 1x wagering
  • Licence: Sources give different values: PAGCOR (Philippines), Offshore Gaming License No. 22-0025 (per the operator) · jurisdiction “curacao” (technical platform data) (per the operator) · Anjouan Gaming Board (per AskGamblers) · no valid licence (per casino.guru)
III

Welcome bonus on the first deposit

Wazamba matches the first deposit up to €500. The 200 free spins do not arrive all at once. According to the operator, they are "added as a block of 20 per day for 10 days". You have to claim each block within 24 hours of it becoming available, otherwise it expires.

The operator names a minimum deposit of €20 for the percentage bonus and the free spins. Deposits made with Neteller or Skrill do not qualify, according to the promotion terms.

Scroll the table sideways →

ComponentValueCondition
Deposit bonus100% up to €5001st deposit, from €20
Free spins20020 per day over 10 days, each block claimable for 24 hrs
Bonus Crab1with the 1st deposit, according to AskGamblers
Bonus codeno bonus code requiredaccording to AskGamblers
Excluded payment methodsNeteller, Skrillno participation in the promotion

AskGamblers lists the same package with the addition "+ 1 Bonus Crab". What the Bonus Crab contains is not documented; it does not appear in the operator's promotion terms.

IV

Crypto package over four deposits

Alongside the euro offer, Wazamba describes a crypto welcome offer as a separate variant. The English version of the promotion terms says: "up to 100 mBTC + 100 Free Spins for four consecutive deposits". The German version breaks the stages down, each with a cap in mBTC and in euros.

Scroll the table sideways →

DepositBonusCapMinimum deposit
1st deposit50% + 100 free spins50 mBTC / €1,000Deposit from 1 mBTC / €20
2nd deposit100%12.5 mBTC / €2501 mBTC / €20
3rd deposit100%12.5 mBTC / €2501 mBTC / €20
4th deposit25%25 mBTC / €5001 mBTC / €20

The difference from the euro package lies in the distribution. The first crypto stage gives only 50%, but reaches up to €1,000. The second and third stages give 100% up to €250, the fourth 25% up to €500. Each stage has the same minimum deposit of 1 mBTC or €20. The crypto package has 100 free spins instead of 200; according to the operator, they are credited automatically with the first deposit.

Whether the crypto package follows the same wagering rule as the euro package is not documented.

V

Wagering and deadline for the welcome bonus

The wagering rule appears word for word in the promotion terms: "The wagering requirements are 35 times the original deposit amount and the bonus received. The wagering requirements for winnings from free spins are x40." AskGamblers also lists 35x on deposit and bonus (as of 15 October 2026). That gives Wazamba's terms two distinctive features: your own deposit counts toward the 35x wagering base, and winnings from free spins carry the higher factor of 40x. According to the operator, you must complete the wagering within 10 days of activating the bonus.

The sources contradict each other on the maximum bet. The operator gives €100 for an active casino bonus, while casino.guru lists €5 for the welcome bonus (as of 15 October 2026). For the weekend reload, the operator also gives €5.

Scroll the table sideways →

RuleAccording to the operatorAccording to a third party
35x wagering35x deposit + bonus; free spin winnings 40x35x deposit + bonus (AskGamblers)
Deadline10 days from activation; free spin blocks 24 hrsnot documented
Max. bet€100 (welcome bonus); €5 (weekend reload)€5 (casino.guru)
Max. win10x bonus amount; from free spins €50 or €100€500 (AskGamblers); unlimited (casino.guru)

The withdrawal limit also has several values. According to the operator, at most 10 times the initial bonus amount can be released from the bonus. Free spins have a cap of their own: €50 for up to 50 free spins, €100 for more than 50. AskGamblers lists a maximum withdrawal of €500, casino.guru lists it as unlimited, both as of 15 October 2026. According to the terms, the English version of the conditions is the binding one.

VI

Which games count toward wagering

The game weighting is set out in the English terms. Slots, scratch cards and keno count 100%. Live games, video poker and Plinko count 10%. Table and card games count 0% according to the operator. Jackpot slots, Slingo and bingo cannot be played with bonus funds at all.

casino.guru differs on table games and gives 10% (as of 15 October 2026). The rules also contain two lists: "Excluded Games" count 0%, while "Prohibited Games" are blocked as long as a bonus is active. The operator writes: "the Prohibited Games cannot be played at all when there is an active bonus on the account."

With an active bonus, slots, scratch cards and keno therefore count 100% toward wagering. Wazamba also has its own live casino cashback with 1x wagering.

VII

Minimum deposit and bonus code

For the euro package, the operator sets €20 as the lower limit: "The minimum deposit required to receive the 100% first deposit bonus and 200 free spins is 20 EUR." In the crypto package, each deposit must be at least 1 mBTC or €20. For the weekend reload, the threshold for the free spins is €50; for the weekday free spins it is €20.

You do not need a bonus code to activate it, according to AskGamblers: "You don't need a bonus code to activate this bonus." A code stated by the operator itself is not documented.

VIII

Offers for existing players

After the welcome bonus, Wazamba runs recurring promotions. The Friday-to-Sunday reload gives 50% up to €700 and 50 free spins; the free spins require a deposit of €50 or more. From Monday to Thursday there are 50 free spins from a €20 deposit.

Cashback depends on the VIP level. According to the operator, Wazamba has 5 VIP levels; the cashback percentage rises as you move up, and a personal manager is added. The weekly cashback is open only to the three highest levels: Gold 5%, Platinum 10%, Diamond 15%, up to €3,000, 1x wagering. There is also a live casino cashback of 25%, up to €200, also with 1x wagering. Compared with 35x on the deposit bonus, Wazamba's cashback requires only 1x wagering according to the operator.

Scroll the table sideways →

PromotionOfferCondition
Weekend deposit reload50% up to €700 + 50 free spinsFri–Sun, free spins from a €50 deposit, max bet €5
Weekday reload50 free spinsMon–Thu, from a €20 deposit
Weekly cashback5% / 10% / 15%, max. €3,000Gold, Platinum, Diamond only; 1x wagering
Live casino cashback25%, max. €2001x wagering
Sunday spinsup to 100 free spins on Detective Fortune€800 wagered on ELA Games; winnings 40x
Sports bonus100% up to €2001st deposit, sports betting only

The Sunday spins require €800 in stakes according to the operator: up to 100 free spins on Detective Fortune are available only once you have wagered a total of €800 on ELA Games, and winnings from them carry a 40x requirement. For sports betting, Wazamba runs a separate bonus of 100% up to €200 on the first deposit; whether it can be combined with the casino welcome bonus is not documented.

IX

Licence and operator

The licence details differ between sources. The operator names a licence from the Philippine Amusement & Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), Offshore Gaming License No. 22-0025. The technical platform data lists "curacao" as the jurisdiction. AskGamblers lists the Anjouan Gaming Board, and casino.guru writes that Wazamba runs its website "without a valid licence", both as of 15 October 2026.

The licences named come from the Philippines, Curaçao and Anjouan. In Austria, the federal gambling monopoly applies under section 3 GSpG; according to the BMF, taking part in foreign electronic lotteries from within Austria is not permitted.

The operator also appears under two names. According to Wazamba, the site belongs to Liernin Enterprises LTD, incorporated under the law of the Marshall Islands; casino.guru names Naale Limited. For the founding year, AskGamblers gives two values on two pages: 2019 and 2016.

Scroll the table sideways →

DetailValue
Licence according to the operatorPAGCOR, Offshore Gaming License No. 22-0025
Jurisdiction in the platform datacuracao
Licence according to AskGamblersAnjouan Gaming Board
Licence according to casino.guruno valid licence
OperatorLiernin Enterprises LTD (Marshall Islands); according to casino.guru Naale Limited
Austria in the termsnot under "Excluded Jurisdictions" (T&C section 2, subsection 3)

In the terms, Austria is not on the list of "Excluded Jurisdictions" (T&C section 2, subsection 3). In the conditions of the sports bonus, the operator names Austria explicitly, in the bonus cap for players from Finland, Germany, Norway, Switzerland and Austria. Whether casino.guru lists Wazamba for players from Austria is not documented. Promotions appear in German.

Short answers

FAQ

Every answer names its source.

How high is the Wazamba Casino Bonus?

For new customers 100% up to €500 plus 200 free spins on the first deposit from €20, according to the promotion terms, as of 15 October 2026. There is also the crypto package with up to 100 mBTC and 100 free spins over four deposits.

Do I need a bonus code for Wazamba?

Not according to AskGamblers: the welcome bonus is activated without a code. A code stated by the operator is not documented.

How long is Wazamba's wagering period?

According to the operator, the wagering period is 10 days from activation of the bonus.

How much can I bet with an active bonus?

The sources contradict each other. The operator gives €100 for the welcome bonus, casino.guru €5. For the weekend reload, the operator itself gives €5.

Do live games and table games count toward wagering?

Live games count 10% according to the operator, table and card games 0%. casino.guru gives 10% for table games.

Does the bonus apply to deposits with Skrill or Neteller?

No. According to the promotion terms, deposits made with Neteller or Skrill do not qualify for the promotion.

“Play now” leads to the operator's website.

18+ · Gambling can be addictive. Austria's gambling-addiction helpline (Spielsuchthilfe) and the regional counselling centres offer free and anonymous help.

Other casino bonuses

Other casinos with their own bonus profile.

Editorial team

OlympusBonus editorial team

Wazamba Casino data: OlympusBonus editorial team, as of 15 October 2026.