Skip to content
OlympusBonus Casino bonus · Austria Play now
Casino bonus · as of 15 October 2026

National Casino Bonus

  • Licence: Kahnawake Gaming Commission (per casino.guru) / Curaçao Gaming Control Board + Kahnawake Gaming Commission (per AskGamblers) / per LCB: no licence
  • Welcome bonus: 100% up to €100 + 100 bonus spins (1st deposit) (per AskGamblers) / welcome package over the first two deposits (per LCB) / 100% up to C$500 + 100 extra spins (Canadian offer, per the casino.guru database) (per casino.guru)
  • Wagering: 40x bonus amount (per AskGamblers) / free spins (1st deposit) only after wagering the deposit 1x (per LCB)

According to AskGamblers, the National Casino bonus for new accounts is a deposit bonus of 100% up to €100 plus 100 bonus spins on the first deposit, as of 15 October 2026. The second deposit brings 50% up to €200 plus 50 bonus spins, also according to AskGamblers.

The sources disagree on National in three places: the code for the second deposit, the licence and the operator. On the maximum amount they all agree: €100 according to AskGamblers is the lowest value in the bonus comparison with Bizzo, Wazamba, Jet and 22Bet. casino.guru, AskGamblers and LCB are therefore each quoted with its own figure.

OlympusBonus editorial team · Research and data · as of 15 October 2026 · About the editorial team
€20Minimum deposit for the bonus
I

Key figures by source

FieldValue
Welcome bonus
Welcome bonus100% up to €100 + 100 bonus spins (1st deposit) (per AskGamblers) · welcome package over the first two deposits (per LCB) · 100% up to C$500 + 100 extra spins (Canadian offer, per the casino.guru database) (per casino.guru)
Bonus terms
Wagering requirement40x bonus amount (per AskGamblers) · free spins (1st deposit) only after wagering the deposit 1x (per LCB)
Max bet with bonus€5 (terms item 1e, quoted in a casino.guru complaint; feature buys count toward the bet) (per casino.guru, LCB)
Time limitnot stated
Max win from bonusno fixed amount on record; per casino.guru, further winnings are capped if bonus winnings are not withdrawn right after wagering is complete
Minimum deposit and code
Minimum deposit at National Casino€20 (per AskGamblers)
Bonus code at National Casinono code needed (1st deposit, automatic activation) (per AskGamblers) · no code needed (2nd deposit) (per AskGamblers) · code “2TWO” (2nd deposit, per LCB) (per LCB)
Offers for existing players
Reload at National CasinoFriday reload: 50% up to €250 + 100 bonus spins, minimum deposit €20, 40x bonus, no code (per AskGamblers) · Friday reload: free spins on Book Of Cats, max. bonus €250, max bet €5 (per LCB)
Cashback at National Casinocashback as a perk of higher loyalty levels; amount not on record (per casino.guru)
VIP / loyaltyVIP programme with 9 levels; free spins or bonus credit per level (per LCB) · VIP programme with extra perks at higher levels (per AskGamblers)
Licence and operator
LicenceKahnawake Gaming Commission (per casino.guru) · Curaçao Gaming Control Board + Kahnawake Gaming Commission (per AskGamblers) · per LCB: no licence
II

Missing and conflicting values

No source gives a value for these fields, or the sources give different values.

Not listed or conflicting
  • Welcome bonus: Sources give different values: 100% up to €100 + 100 bonus spins (1st deposit) (per AskGamblers) · welcome package over the first two deposits (per LCB) · 100% up to C$500 + 100 extra spins (Canadian offer, per the casino.guru database) (per casino.guru)
  • Bonus code: Sources give different values: no code needed (1st deposit, automatic activation) (per AskGamblers) · no code needed (2nd deposit) (per AskGamblers) · code “2TWO” (2nd deposit, per LCB) (per LCB)
  • Wagering requirement: Sources give different values: 40x bonus amount (per AskGamblers) · free spins (1st deposit) only after wagering the deposit 1x (per LCB)
  • Reload bonus: Sources give different values: Friday reload: 50% up to €250 + 100 bonus spins, minimum deposit €20, 40x bonus, no code (per AskGamblers) · Friday reload: free spins on Book Of Cats, max. bonus €250, max bet €5 (per LCB)
  • VIP / loyalty: Sources give different values: VIP programme with 9 levels; free spins or bonus credit per level (per LCB) · VIP programme with extra perks at higher levels (per AskGamblers)
  • Licence: Sources give different values: Kahnawake Gaming Commission (per casino.guru) · Curaçao Gaming Control Board + Kahnawake Gaming Commission (per AskGamblers) · per LCB: no licence
III

Welcome bonus

LCB describes National's bonus as a two-deposit welcome package. The amounts in the table come from AskGamblers, the slots for the free spins from LCB.

Scroll the table sideways →

DepositBonus according to AskGamblersFree spins according to LCBMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to €100 + 100 bonus spins100 free spins on Avalon: The Lost Kingdom€20 according to AskGamblers
2nd deposit50% up to €200 + 50 bonus spins50 free spins on Johnny Cash€20 according to LCB

First deposit. According to AskGamblers, National activates the bonus automatically. LCB says the 100 free spins on Avalon: The Lost Kingdom arrive in two halves: 50 after the deposit, the next 50 after a further 24 hours.

Second deposit. AskGamblers gives 50% up to €200 here, against 100% up to €100 on the first deposit. According to LCB, the 50 free spins run on Johnny Cash.

Canadian offer. casino.guru lists 100% up to C$500 plus 100 extra spins in its database. That is the Canadian version; the euro amounts in the table come from AskGamblers.

IV

Bonus terms

According to AskGamblers, a 40x turnover on the bonus amount applies.

The free spins on the first deposit have a preliminary step. According to LCB, you must first wager the deposit 1x, and only then do the spins become available. The wagering that applies to winnings from the free spins is not documented.

With an active bonus you may stake at most €5 per round. casino.guru quotes point 1e of the operator's terms (as of 5 October 2026) and notes that feature buys count towards the stake. LCB gives the same maximum bet of €5.

A fixed maximum win from the bonus is not documented, and neither is a cap on winnings from free spins. casino.guru describes a different limit: if you do not withdraw bonus winnings immediately once wagering is complete, further winnings are capped. A deadline for wagering is not documented for National.

On games, LCB names two rules. Jackpot and bonus-buy games are excluded from the bonus, and the full list is on the casino's website. Bets with minimal risk do not count towards wagering. How strongly individual game types are weighted is not documented.

Scroll the table sideways →

ConditionValueSource
Bonus wagering40x bonus amountAskGamblers
Wagering before the free spins of the 1st deposit1x depositLCB
Stake limit€5, feature buys countcasino.guru (terms point 1e), LCB
Max. winno fixed amount documentedcasino.guru
Excluded gamesJackpot and bonus-buy gamesLCB
Deadlinenot documentednot documented
V

Minimum deposit and code

For the first-deposit bonus, National requires at least €20 according to AskGamblers as a minimum deposit. For the second deposit with the free spins on Johnny Cash, LCB gives the same threshold. A bonus from a lower amount is not documented for National. Which payment methods are excluded from the bonus is not documented either.

On the code, the sources contradict each other. For the first deposit, AskGamblers says no code is needed and the offer activates automatically. For the second deposit, AskGamblers likewise says no code is needed. LCB lists the second-deposit code “2TWO” for it. Which statement currently applies is not documented.

VI

Offers for existing players

Friday reload. According to AskGamblers, National's Friday reload pays 50% up to €250 plus 100 bonus spins, from a €20 deposit, with 40x wagering on the bonus and no code. LCB adds that the free spins run on Book Of Cats and gives a maximum bet of €5 for this reload. Both sources agree on the €250 maximum.

Monday spins. On Mondays there are up to 100 bonus spins according to AskGamblers, also from a €20 deposit and without a code. AskGamblers gives 40x wagering for these spins.

VIP programme. According to LCB, the loyalty programme has 9 levels, and each level brings free spins or bonus credit. AskGamblers writes of additional benefits for those who climb high enough. casino.guru names cashback as a benefit of higher levels; the amount is not documented.

VII

Licence and operator

The sources give three different statements on the licence. casino.guru and AskGamblers name the Kahnawake Gaming Commission, and AskGamblers adds the Curaçao Gaming Control Board. LCB lists National without a licence.

According to casino.guru, National was founded in 2021. According to AskGamblers, German is among the languages of the website.

Scroll the table sideways →

Itemcasino.guruAskGamblersLCB
Licence detailsKahnawake Gaming CommissionCuraçao Gaming Control Board, Kahnawake Gaming Commissionno licence
OperatorStarsten LimitedTechSolutions Group N.V.TechSolutions Group NV

LCB lists National without a licence, while the other two sources name Kahnawake and Curaçao. An Austrian concession appears in none of the three statements. In Austria, according to § 3 GSpG, the federal gambling monopoly applies; according to the BMF, taking part in foreign electronic lotteries from within Austria is not permitted. Whether National accepts accounts from Austria is not documented, as of 15 October 2026.

Short answers

FAQ

Every answer names its source.

How high is the National Casino bonus?

According to AskGamblers, 100% up to €100 plus 100 bonus spins on the first deposit and 50% up to €200 plus 50 bonus spins on the second. For Canada, casino.guru lists 100% up to C$500 plus 100 extra spins.

Do I need a code?

Not for the first deposit; according to AskGamblers the bonus activates automatically. For the second deposit, LCB gives the code “2TWO”, while AskGamblers says no code is needed.

By when do I have to complete the wagering?

A deadline is not documented for National. What is documented is 40x on the bonus amount according to AskGamblers and a maximum stake of €5 per round according to casino.guru and LCB.

Which games do not count towards the bonus?

Per LCB: jackpot titles, bonus-buy games and bets with minimal risk. National counts feature buys as stake according to casino.guru, so the €5 per-round limit applies to them as well.

Which licence does National hold?

It depends on the source: casino.guru names the Kahnawake Gaming Commission, AskGamblers adds the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, and LCB lists National without a licence. None of the sources names an Austrian concession.

Does National offer cashback?

According to casino.guru, cashback in the loyalty programme is a benefit of higher levels. Percentage, maximum amount and wagering are not documented.

Which slots do the free spins run on?

According to LCB, the 100 free spins of the first deposit run on Avalon: The Lost Kingdom, 50 immediately and 50 after 24 hours, the 50 of the second deposit on Johnny Cash and those of the Friday reload on Book Of Cats.

“Play now” leads to the operator's website.

18+ · Gambling can be addictive. Austria's gambling-addiction helpline (Spielsuchthilfe) and the regional counselling centres offer free and anonymous help.

Other casino bonuses

Other casinos with their own bonus profile.

Editorial team

OlympusBonus editorial team

National Casino data: OlympusBonus editorial team, as of 15 October 2026.